eSolutions_image

ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW

Legal Info

eSolutions Grup S.R.L.

20 Constantin Budisteanu street,

postal code 010775

Bucharest

Commerce registry: J40/4103/2001

VAT id: RO 13846142

Bank Account: ING Bank

BIC/SWIFT: INGBROBU

IBAN: RO70INGB0000999901856134 (RON)

IBAN: RO59INGB0000999901856138 (EUR)

IBAN: RO64INGB0000999901856145 (USD)

Trezoreria sector 6

IBAN: RO32TREZ7065069XXX009693 (RON)

PERSONAL DATA & GDPR

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a small file that is saved on your computer when you visit a website.
This file allows you to retain your preferences when you visit our site again in order to provide you with a better browsing experience. You have the ability to allow cookies or not, but if you do not want to allow the launch of cookies, you will need to make the right settings in your browser. Cookies can not be used to run programs or to transmit computer viruses to your device. Cookies can only be read by a site server (www.esolutions.ro) that has saved cookies on your device.

 

WHAT CATEGORIES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

Performance cookies: These cookies collect information about how users use the website, for example, which pages are most often visited and whether they receive error messages from websites. These cookies do not collect data that can be used to identify visitors. All information collected using these cookies is anonymous and serves solely to improve the functionality and service of the website. As a result, we use performance cookies to generate statistics about how our website is used and to see how effective our advertising campaigns are.

DATE STORAGE PERIOD

As soon as cookie data is no longer required for the purposes described above, this information will be deleted. Subsequent storage can take place in individual cases if this is required by law.

 

DO YOU ACCEPT USING COOKIES?

By using cookies, you will benefit from a better experience visiting our site.

WANT TO BLOCK COOKIES?

If you completely exclude the use of cookies, you may not be able to use certain features on our website.

HOW TO PERMIT OR BLOCK COOKIES?

Most browsers are default set to accept cookies, but you can change settings to block some or all cookies if you prefer. If you do not like how this affects your online experience, it’s just as easy to accept cookies again.
Choose your browser from the list below to display the instructions you need to follow after opening the browser.

 

GDPR COMPLIANCE INFORMATION

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented BY Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, eSolutions has the obligation to safely administer the personal data you provide and only for the specified purposes.

The purpose of data collection is to accomplish our main company’s commercial activity. The collected data is used by

eSolutions and is only communicated to the following recipients: the person concerned, the operator’s agent, other companies in the same group with the operator.

You are / are not required to provide the data, which is necessary for the preparation of coursework documentation, the issuing of the participation diplomas, as well as for your notices during and after the courses. Your refusal determines the failure to enroll in our courses or activities organized by our company, as well as the deletion of all your personal data from our records.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court.

At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the deletion of the data. For the exercise of these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at General Constantin Budisteanu Street Nr. 20, Sector 1, Bucharest.

You are also granted the right to appeal to the courts. If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Note: * Everyone has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of their data. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention can not be made if processing is of a mandatory nature; any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

The owner of this site makes considerable efforts to update the website but does not assume responsibility and does not guarantee the accuracy and accuracy of the information. The owner of this site disclaims any responsibility for the accuracy, completeness or use of this information, as well as for updating it. The materials are offered “as is” without any warranty, implied or explicit.

The owner of this site respects the privacy of users accessing this site. The owner of this site will retain the data that permits identification of a person, such as name, address, telephone number or email address, only when this information is sent by the user to the site address or via online forms. By completing and submitting the forms made available to users on the site with personal data having an identifying function, they expressly and expressly consent to the processing of such data in order to achieve the purposes / objectives entered on the site in relation to that form. The owner of this site and / or the companies it collaborates with will use this information to respond to the user’s request for information or for purposes that are presented on the site. Periodically, this information can be used to better understand the needs of users and to improve the products and services of the site owner. This information may be used to contact users. Identity information provided by the user on this site will not be transferred to any third party either free of charge or for any amount of money unless otherwise specified in the form or information on the site.

The owner of this site will provide users with the right of access, the right to interfere with data and the right of opposition, in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to

the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, published in M. Of. no. 790 of December 12, 2001.

There are situations where the site owner offers his / her users the possibility to easily access the site from the second use by storing the password previously entered by the user. By activating the option provided by the site owner, the user agrees to use the automatic user recognition means from the next use. The site owner warrants that the information obtained in this way will be used exclusively for the destination mentioned above.

COMPUTER BROWSER

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6/7/8
(Windows XP / Vista operating system)

  • select Tools from the main bar, then Internet Options
  • Click Privacy
  • choose the settings you want.
  • Click OK to save the settings

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer 8/9 (Windows 7 operating system)

  • click the Settings icon (top right)
  • click Internet Options
  • click Privacy and then choose the options
  • click Apply and then OK to save your preferences

 

Google Chrome

  • Click the wrench icon and select Options from the list
  • click the “Advanced Settings” tab
  • Click Content Settings in the Privacy section.
  • choose the settings you want
  • click on X to close

 

Safari

  • choose Preferences
  • click on the privacy panel
  • choose the settings you want
  • click on X to close

 

Mozilla Firefox

  • select Tools from the main bar, then Options
  • click the Privacy tab
  • choose the settings you want
  • Click OK to close

 

MOBILE PHONE BROWSER

IOS operating system

  • From the Home screen, select Settings
  • choose Safari
  • Click Accept Cookies
  • choose your favorite settings

 

Android operating system

  • start the browser
  • select Menu
  • choose More, then Settings
  • check or uncheck Accept cookies, as desired

 

Windows Phone operating system

  • From the Home screen, click the right arrow on the phone
  • Scroll down to Settings
  • skip over and select Internet Explorer
  • check or uncheck Accept cookies, as desired